Is PEPPERMINT WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS BARK BITES, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40).
Check PEPPERMINT WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS BARK BITES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS BARK BITES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


