Is Pepperoni hot Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- beef
- pork
- encapsulated lactic acid
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Chicken, Beef, Salt, Sugars (dextrose, sugar, maltodextrin), Water, Spices, Garlic, Spice extracts, Flavours, Smoke flavour, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Encapsulated lactic acid, Encapsulated citric acid, Smoke.
Check Pepperoni hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperoni hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Slice


