Is PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA CHEESE & MEGA MUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate pieces
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: LIQUID PEPPERONI SEASONING (NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, STARTER CULTURE); MEGA MUNCH (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD& C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD & C BLUE 2 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS [PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & SOYBEAN OILS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) SOY LECITHIN], DRIED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AND SULFUR DIOXIDE]); MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, VINEGAR, ENZYMES).
Check PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA CHEESE & MEGA MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA CHEESE & MEGA MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


