Is Pepperoni mozzarella & pizza sauce crustini, Bistro Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- pork broth
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Soy And Palm Margarine, Modified Milk Ingredient, Soy Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Barley Flour, Garlic Powder, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, L-cysteine, Fungal Protease, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Mozzarella-style Cheese (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Pepperoni (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Pork Broth, Spices (Mustard), Flavours, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Seasoning
Check Pepperoni mozzarella & pizza sauce crustini, Bistro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperoni mozzarella & pizza sauce crustini, Bistro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Pepperoni mozzarella & pizza sauce crustini, Bistro is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


