Is PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
- corn, maltodextrin, whey, tomato powder, spices, mozzarella cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NONFAT MILK, SUGAR.
Check PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


