Is PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- part skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
- corn, maltodextrin, whey, tomato powder, spices, mozzarella cheese
- butter
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NONFAT MILK, SUGAR.
Check PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


