Is White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta 175g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (26%) (Corn Starch, Cereal Flours (Sorghum, Red Teff, Buckwheat), Potato Starch, Seed Flours (Flax, Chia), Powder Sugar, Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Inulin), Fructose, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Thickener (Guar), Hypromellose, Maize Flour), Water, Tomato Sauce (21%) (Tomato Pulp, Semi-Concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Mozzarella Cheese (18%) (Milk), Pepperoni (8%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite)), Sourdough Blend (2%) (Quinoa, Rice Flour), Pomace Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast
Check White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
BFree Gluten Free Homestyle Sandwich White Sourdough Loaf
COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH LOAF, COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Bread
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


