Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peppers, Cherry, Sliced, Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Distilled Nvinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Preserved With Benzoate Of Soda

Check Peppers, Cherry, Sliced, Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppers, Cherry, Sliced, Hot is available at 3 retailers

AmazonShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Peppers, Cherry, Sliced, Hot | Spoonful