Is PEPPERS & ONIONS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, PEPPERS & ONIONS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cheese curds
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- vinegar sous vide egg pasteurized egg
- dextrose
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PEPPER AND SAGE), SUGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR SOUS VIDE EGG INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED EGG, HEAVY CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, PASTEURIZED MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ONION, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, CHEESE CURDS, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYME, ANNATTO, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, VINEGAR.
Check PEPPERS & ONIONS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, PEPPERS & ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERS & ONIONS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, PEPPERS & ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


