Is PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, SALT, RED PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID AND LESS THAN 0.10% SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE QUALITY), DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


