Is Pepsi, 710mL Bottles, 6 Pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cola flavor with pronounced carbonation produces a sharp, effervescent mouthfeel; smooth, syrupy finish noted by some reviewers. Frequently consumed with casual meals, takeout, snacks, or at gatherings; bottles are described as portable and convenient for sharing. Customers often mention consistent taste, satisfactory fizz, and practical six-pack packaging and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Glucose-fructose And/or Sugar, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour

Check Pepsi, 710mL Bottles, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pepsi, 710mL Bottles, 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go