Is Pepsi Max No Caffeine No Sugar Cola Bottle 2L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This soda delivers bold cola flavor with lively effervescence and a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel. People commonly drink it chilled with meals, use it as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or serve it at gatherings. Reviewers often note authentic cola taste, strong carbonation, convenient packaging, and occasional aftertaste remarks, too.

Description
This soda delivers bold cola flavor with lively effervescence and a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel. People commonly drink it chilled with meals, use it as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or serve it at gatherings. Reviewers often note authentic cola taste, strong carbonation, convenient packaging, and occasional aftertaste remarks, too.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (E150d), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings
Check Pepsi Max No Caffeine No Sugar Cola Bottle 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Max No Caffeine No Sugar Cola Bottle 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Where to buy
Pepsi Max No Caffeine No Sugar Cola Bottle 2L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


