Is Pepsi Max No Sugar Cola Can 330ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bold cola flavor with pronounced caramel and citrus notes, delivering a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; commonly consumed cold with meals, at social gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation and strong taste, with some reporting an artificial aftertaste while others praise its intensity and refreshing bite overall.

Description
Bold cola flavor with pronounced caramel and citrus notes, delivering a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; commonly consumed cold with meals, at social gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation and strong taste, with some reporting an artificial aftertaste while others praise its intensity and refreshing bite overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (E150D), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings (including Caffeine), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Pepsi Max No Sugar Cola Can 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Max No Sugar Cola Can 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepsi Max No Sugar Cola Can 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage


