Is Pepsi Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Cola Soda - 2L Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Cola soda delivers crisp, effervescent carbonation and a familiar cola flavor with a slightly sweet aftertaste; fizzy texture produces quick bubbles and a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with meals, at parties, or used as a mixer. Reviewers note strong carbonation consistency, varied taste perceptions, and value for large bottles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cola soda delivers crisp, effervescent carbonation and a familiar cola flavor with a slightly sweet aftertaste; fizzy texture produces quick bubbles and a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with meals, at parties, or used as a mixer. Reviewers note strong carbonation consistency, varied taste perceptions, and value for large bottles.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium, Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Pepsi Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Cola Soda - 2L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Cola Soda - 2L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Pepsi Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Cola Soda - 2L Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


