Is Pepsi Pescatarian?

Description
Pepsi, invented in 1898, is a carbonated beverage available in 12-24 oz cans. It is known for its great taste and is often enjoyed at parties, meals, and celebrations. This bold, refreshing cola is still proudly bottled in the USA. People find Pepsi delicious and appreciate its flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepsi, invented in 1898, is a carbonated beverage available in 12-24 oz cans. It is known for its great taste and is often enjoyed at parties, meals, and celebrations. This bold, refreshing cola is still proudly bottled in the USA. People find Pepsi delicious and appreciate its flavor.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sugar, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Pepsi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


