Is Pepsi Soda Soy Free?

Description
Classic cola delivers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with pronounced sweet and caramel-like flavor notes and lingering cola aromatics. Consumers report consistent carbonation, satisfying fizz, and suitability for casual sipping, meal pairing, and cocktail mixing. Reviews commonly note predictable flavor profile, convenient packaging, and occasional variation between production batches across regions.

Description
Classic cola delivers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with pronounced sweet and caramel-like flavor notes and lingering cola aromatics. Consumers report consistent carbonation, satisfying fizz, and suitability for casual sipping, meal pairing, and cocktail mixing. Reviews commonly note predictable flavor profile, convenient packaging, and occasional variation between production batches across regions.
Ingredients
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, sugar, phosphoric acid, caffeine, citric acid, and natural flavors.
Check Pepsi Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Can, Bottle


