Is Pepsico Chesters Flamin Hot Fries, 3 Ounce -- 28 per case. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • cow's milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Dried Potatoes, Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (Corn), Citric Acid, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Lactose, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk

Check Pepsico Chesters Flamin Hot Fries, 3 Ounce -- 28 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepsico Chesters Flamin Hot Fries, 3 Ounce -- 28 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go