Is Percolate Rose Matcha Collagen, Rose Matcha Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- organic and natural flavors
- collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (BOVINE), ORGANIC CEREMONIAL MATCHA, ORGANIC CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA
Check Percolate Rose Matcha Collagen, Rose Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percolate Rose Matcha Collagen, Rose Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FloralEarthyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


