Is Percy Pig Squidgy Snouts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice from Concentrate (3.5%), Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Blueberry), Hydrolysed Pea Protein.
Check Percy Pig Squidgy Snouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy Pig Squidgy Snouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


