Is Percy Pig You Give Me Butterflies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not suitable for those with a milk allergy because this allergen is present in the environment
not suitable for those with a milk allergy because this allergen is present in the environment
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, modified potato starch, apple juice from concentrate (5%), dextrose, modified tapioca starch, potato protein, acid: citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid, flavourings, sunflower oil, fruit, vegetable, and plant concentrates (black carrot, safflower, lemon, sweet potato, blueberries, radish, apple, blackcurrant), gelling agent: pectin, glazing agent: carnauba wax, spirulina concentrate. Prepared to a vegan recipe. Not suitable for those with a milk allergy because this allergen is present in the environment.
Check Percy Pig You Give Me Butterflies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy Pig You Give Me Butterflies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


