Is Percy Pig Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • glucose syrup sugar glucose-fructose syrup pork fruit juice from concentrates

glucose syrup sugar glucose-fructose syrup pork fruit juice from concentrates

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup Sugar Glucose-fructose Syrup Pork Fruit Juice From Concentrates, Applo, Mandarin, Elderberty, Acid: Citric Acid Gelling Agent: Pectin (From Fruit), Acidity Regulator: E332 Flavourings Fruit Concentrates (Elderberry, Red Grape, Blackcurrant), Glazing Agent: E901 , Invert Sugar Syrup, Not Suitaole For Milk Allergy Sufferers Due To Manufacturjng Methods

Check Percy Pig against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go