Is Percy Pig Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: glucose syrup, sugar, modified starch, apple juice from concentrate, apple puree, potato protein, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavours, fruit juices for colour, sunflower oil, vegetable juices for colour, carnauba wax.
Check Percy Pig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy Pig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Candy Piece


