Is Perdue Fresh All Natural Split Chicken Breasts with Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- split chicken breasts
split chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Split Chicken Breasts
Check Perdue Fresh All Natural Split Chicken Breasts with Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Fresh All Natural Split Chicken Breasts with Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Piece


