Is Perdue Fully Cooked No Antibiotics Ever Grilled Frozen Chicken Breast Strips - 22oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spice, Rice Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Tomato, Yeast Extract, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Lime Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Cilantro Flakes, Natural Flavor
Check Perdue Fully Cooked No Antibiotics Ever Grilled Frozen Chicken Breast Strips - 22oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Fully Cooked No Antibiotics Ever Grilled Frozen Chicken Breast Strips - 22oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb
Where to buy
Perdue Fully Cooked No Antibiotics Ever Grilled Frozen Chicken Breast Strips - 22oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


