Is Perdue Harvestland Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey (1 lb.) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground turkey vinegar rosemary extract
ground turkey vinegar rosemary extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Turkey Vinegar Rosemary Extract
Check Perdue Harvestland Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey (1 lb.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Harvestland Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey (1 lb.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Where to buy
Perdue Harvestland Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey (1 lb.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


