Is PERDUE HARVESTLAND Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (20 oz.) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat water
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt Rice Starch Spices Garlic Powder Onion Powder
Check PERDUE HARVESTLAND Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (20 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERDUE HARVESTLAND Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (20 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
PERDUE HARVESTLAND Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (20 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


