Is Perdue Harvestland Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (22 oz.) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat water
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt Potato Starch Cane Sugar Garlic Powder Onion Powder Soybean Oil Spices
Check Perdue Harvestland Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (22 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Harvestland Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (22 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Perdue Harvestland Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (22 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


