No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Perdue Harvestland Ground Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Chicken Breast Meat, Vinegar, Rosemary Extract.

Check Perdue Harvestland Ground Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry
Product Not Found | Spoonful