Is Perdue Harvestland Organic Chicken Breast Tenders - 1-1.5lbs - priced per lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings

Check Perdue Harvestland Organic Chicken Breast Tenders - 1-1.5lbs - priced per lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue Harvestland Organic Chicken Breast Tenders - 1-1.5lbs - priced per lb is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBakingLunch