Is Perdue Harvestland Organic Chicken Breast Tenders - 1-1.5lbs - priced per lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings
Check Perdue Harvestland Organic Chicken Breast Tenders - 1-1.5lbs - priced per lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Harvestland Organic Chicken Breast Tenders - 1-1.5lbs - priced per lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Perdue Harvestland Organic Chicken Breast Tenders - 1-1.5lbs - priced per lb is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBakingLunch


