Is PERDUE® Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken tenderloins marinated

chicken tenderloins marinated

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Tenderloins marinated and glazed with up to a 15% solution of water and kosher salt.

Check PERDUE® Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERDUE® Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading