Is Perdue Simply Smart Chicken Breast Strips, With Rib Meat, Organic, Grilled Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast with rib meat

organic chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly grilled strips offer a mild smoky flavor and firm, tender texture that holds up in hot or cold dishes. Commonly used for salads, sandwiches, quick entrees and everyday meal prep, reviewers note consistent convenience, good reheating performance, portion versatility, and occasional variability in strip size or moisture between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Perdue Simply Smart Chicken Breast Strips, With Rib Meat, Organic, Grilled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue Simply Smart Chicken Breast Strips, With Rib Meat, Organic, Grilled is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwich FillingLunch