Is Perdue Simply Smart Chicken Breast Strips, With Rib Meat, Organic, Grilled Vegan?

Description
Lightly grilled strips offer a mild smoky flavor and firm, tender texture that holds up in hot or cold dishes. Commonly used for salads, sandwiches, quick entrees and everyday meal prep, reviewers note consistent convenience, good reheating performance, portion versatility, and occasional variability in strip size or moisture between batches.
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken breast with rib meat
organic chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly grilled strips offer a mild smoky flavor and firm, tender texture that holds up in hot or cold dishes. Commonly used for salads, sandwiches, quick entrees and everyday meal prep, reviewers note consistent convenience, good reheating performance, portion versatility, and occasional variability in strip size or moisture between batches.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Perdue Simply Smart Chicken Breast Strips, With Rib Meat, Organic, Grilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Simply Smart Chicken Breast Strips, With Rib Meat, Organic, Grilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Perdue Simply Smart Chicken Breast Strips, With Rib Meat, Organic, Grilled is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


