Is PERDUE Turkey Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Ground poultry presents a mild, slightly savory flavor with a tender, moist texture that crumbles or compacts easily. Common uses include burgers, meatballs, tacos, casseroles, and sauces; it cooks quickly and absorbs seasonings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent freshness, easy handling, and the need to season to enhance flavor regularly.

Description
Ground poultry presents a mild, slightly savory flavor with a tender, moist texture that crumbles or compacts easily. Common uses include burgers, meatballs, tacos, casseroles, and sauces; it cooks quickly and absorbs seasonings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent freshness, easy handling, and the need to season to enhance flavor regularly.
Ingredients
ground turkey, natural rosemary flavor
Check PERDUE Turkey Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERDUE Turkey Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
PERDUE Turkey Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


