Is PERDUE Turkey Patties Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground turkey with

ground turkey with

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Turkey With Less Than 2% Of Extracts Of Rosemary, Celery, White Pepper And Red Pepper

Check PERDUE Turkey Patties Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERDUE Turkey Patties Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
HerbaceousPeppery
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich