Is Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Turkish Sultana Rasins, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Raw Cashews, Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raw Thompson Raisins, Raw Walnuts, Organic Raw Pistachios, Organic Raw Goji Berries, Organic Raw Mulberries, Our Almonds Are From Ca And By Law Have To Be Pasteurized, However The Oils Within Remain Raw

Check Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemGarnishing