This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend* (rolled Oats*, Whole Oat Flour*), Honey*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Coconut Oil*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate†, Cane Sugar†, Cocoa Butter†), Maple Syrup*, Dried Whole Egg Powder*, Cocoa*, Rice Protein Concentrate*, Tapioca Fiber*, Vanilla Extract*, Sesame Seed Oil*, Oat Fiber*, Olive Oil*, Salt, Cocoa Extract*, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale*, Flax Seed*, Rose Hip*, Orange*, Lemon*, Papaya*, Tomato*, Apple*, Alfalfa*, Celery*, Kelp*, Dulse*, Carrot*, Spinach*), Flax Seed Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil* Contains Milk, Egg and Sesame. it may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.

Check Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go