Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend* (rolled Oats*, Whole Oat Flour*), Honey*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Coconut Oil*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate†, Cane Sugar†, Cocoa Butter†), Maple Syrup*, Dried Whole Egg Powder*, Cocoa*, Rice Protein Concentrate*, Tapioca Fiber*, Vanilla Extract*, Sesame Seed Oil*, Oat Fiber*, Olive Oil*, Salt, Cocoa Extract*, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale*, Flax Seed*, Rose Hip*, Orange*, Lemon*, Papaya*, Tomato*, Apple*, Alfalfa*, Celery*, Kelp*, Dulse*, Carrot*, Spinach*), Flax Seed Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil* Contains Milk, Egg and Sesame. it may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.

Check Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Pescatarian? Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter | Spoonful