Is Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat blend
- rolled oats
- whole grain oat flour
- oat bran
- +2 more
oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Oat Blend (Rolled Oats*, Whole Grain Oat Flour*, Oat Bran*, Oat Fiber*), Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Chocolate Liquor*, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil*, Peanut Butter*, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Flax Seed Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*, Hemp Seed Oil*, Date*, Carrot*
Check Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Bar · Bar


