Is Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Oat Blend (Rolled Oats*, Whole Grain Oat Flour*, Oat Bran*, Oat Fiber*), Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Chocolate Liquor*, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil*, Peanut Butter*, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Flax Seed Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*, Hemp Seed Oil*, Date*, Carrot*
Check Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Oaties Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Bar · Bar


