Is Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Pumpkin pie flavored chilled bar offers creamy, dense mouthfeel with moist, slightly sticky chew and warm seasonal notes. Customers report using it as a grab and go snack, breakfast alternative, or dessert substitute; common comments praise authentic taste and convenience, while others mention pronounced sweetness or heavy texture for some.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin pie flavored chilled bar offers creamy, dense mouthfeel with moist, slightly sticky chew and warm seasonal notes. Customers report using it as a grab and go snack, breakfast alternative, or dessert substitute; common comments praise authentic taste and convenience, while others mention pronounced sweetness or heavy texture for some.
Ingredients
peanut butter (organic), honey (organic), nonfat dry milk (organic), dried pumpkin (organic), dried whole egg powder (organic), rice protein (organic), spices (organic), dried whole food powders ((organic), flax seed (organic), rose hip (organic), orange (organic), lemon (organic), papaya (organic), tomato (organic), apple (organic), alfalfa (organic), celery (organic), kelp (organic), dulse (organic), carrot (organic), spinach (organic)), sunflower lecithin (organic), flax seed oil (organic), sunflower oil (organic), sesame seed oil (organic), olive oil (organic), pumpkin seed oil (organic)
Check Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


