Is Perfect Fit Adult Dry Cat Food Chicken 2.8kg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- including chicken 22
- liver digest
- dried poultry protein
including chicken 22
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried Poultry Protein (including Chicken 22%), Wheat, Maize, Soya Protein, Oils and Fats, Soya Meal, Greaves Protein, Minerals, Liver Digest, Cellulose, Yeast (including Natural Brewer's Yeast 0.2%)
Check Perfect Fit Adult Dry Cat Food Chicken 2.8kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Fit Adult Dry Cat Food Chicken 2.8kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry


