Is Perdue Fit & Easy Ground Chicken Filet of Breast Meat Pescatarian?

Description
Lean ground chicken offers a mild, slightly savory taste and a fine, moist texture when cooked properly. Commonly used for burgers, meatballs, tacos, and stir-fries, reviewers note versatility and ease of seasoning, praising consistent grind while cautioning it can become dry if overcooked and suggesting careful timing for weeknight meals.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground chicken breast meat
ground chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lean ground chicken offers a mild, slightly savory taste and a fine, moist texture when cooked properly. Commonly used for burgers, meatballs, tacos, and stir-fries, reviewers note versatility and ease of seasoning, praising consistent grind while cautioning it can become dry if overcooked and suggesting careful timing for weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Ground Chicken Breast Meat, Vinegar, Rosemary Extract
Check Perdue Fit & Easy Ground Chicken Filet of Breast Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Fit & Easy Ground Chicken Filet of Breast Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Perdue Fit & Easy Ground Chicken Filet of Breast Meat is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


