Is PERFECT FOR SHARING Morrisons SOUR CREAM GONION PA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

150ge Dried potato, Potato starch, Vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, in varying proportions), Modified potato starch, Whey powder (milk), Rice flour, Salt, Dried whole milk, Onion powder, Sugar, Yeast extract powder, Yeast powder, Garlic powder, Parsley, Flavouring, Acidity regulator (citric acid). ! ALLERGY ADVICE

Check PERFECT FOR SHARING Morrisons SOUR CREAM GONION PA against your own diets in the app.