Is PERFECT FOR SHARING Morrisons SOUR CREAM GONION PA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
150ge Dried potato, Potato starch, Vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, in varying proportions), Modified potato starch, Whey powder (milk), Rice flour, Salt, Dried whole milk, Onion powder, Sugar, Yeast extract powder, Yeast powder, Garlic powder, Parsley, Flavouring, Acidity regulator (citric acid). ! ALLERGY ADVICE
Check PERFECT FOR SHARING Morrisons SOUR CREAM GONION PA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT FOR SHARING Morrisons SOUR CREAM GONION PA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


