No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Perfect Italiano Parmesan Romano Cheese Block Cheese Block 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, salt, cultures (milk), enzymes.

Check Perfect Italiano Parmesan Romano Cheese Block Cheese Block 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Italiano Parmesan Romano Cheese Block Cheese Block 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Perfect Italiano Parmesan Romano Cheese Block Cheese Block 200g | Spoonful