Is Perfect Life Nutrition P-Nufff Crunch Variety -- 6 Pack Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Navy Beans, White Rice, Peanut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Roasted Peanuts, Cinnamon, Salt, Allergy Information: P-nuff Crunch Is Peanuts, Allergy Information: P-nuff Crunch Is Peanuts, Allergy Information: Other Ground Navy Beans, Cocoa, Salt, Allergy Information: P-nuff Crunch Is Peanuts, Allergy Information: P-nuff Crunch Is Peanuts, Allergy Information:

Check Perfect Life Nutrition P-Nufff Crunch Variety -- 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Perfect Life Nutrition P-Nufff Crunch Variety -- 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep