Is PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


