Is PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PERFECT PINEAPPLE BRULEE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping