Is PERFECT SKIN (BLEMISH) - 60 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Id System Enteric-coated Epa-rich Fish Oil Concentrate, From Anchovy And Sardines, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Egcg (Epigallocatechin Gallate), From Green Tea Extract, Zinc (Gluconate), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Selenium (L-selenomethionine), Chromium (Citrate), Gelatin, Glycerin, Beeswax, Lecithin, Purified Water, Aqueous Coating Solution
Check PERFECT SKIN (BLEMISH) - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT SKIN (BLEMISH) - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT SKIN (BLEMISH) - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


